Events

    EVENT 39

    By / December 8, 2016

    EVENT 39

    Boys U12 50 metres Breaststroke – Record: Richard Shipman 42.41 (1999)

    1

    Samuel Barson

    12

    Thomas Beeson

    62.09

    2

    Simon Braithwaite

    13

    James McDermott

    5

    55.85

    3

    Matthew Boucher

    59.29

    14

    Jamie Bird

    6

    56.55

    4

    Ciaran Doherty

    59.74

    15

    Joshua Doo

    5

    Jack Gordon

    16

    Sam Morley

    4

    52.14

    6

    Francesco Pitrolino

    58.13

    17

    Dale Harlow

    7

    Peter Keetley

    59.59

    18

    Christian Forest Redfern

    8

    Nicholas Lee-lsted

    57.25

    19

    Daniel Polkey

    9

    Jack Hill

    56.86

    20

    Christopher Dobbins

    3

    50.37

    10

    Richard Jenkins

    63.42

    21

    Christopher Taylor

    2

    43.43

    11

    Eoghan Shanley

    22

    Thomas Morris-Richardson

    1

    42.95

    EVENT 40

    Girls U12 50 metres Freestyle – Record: Charlotte Caunt 31.03 (1996)

    1

    Hannah Walton

    13

    Melissa Attenborough

    47.36

    2

    Natalie Attwood

    14

    Sophie Roberts

    49.25

    3

    Mairead McGrath

    15

    Laura Haywood

    46.19

    4

    Hannah Brown

    55.80

    16

    Charlotte Schofield

    5

    Harriett Rayfield

    17

    Victoria Fisher

    44.36

    6

    Amina Sahraoui-Tahar

    51.02

    18

    Abigail Packham

    7

    Alexandra Nowicki

    57.34

    19

    Daryl Haye

    5

    39.57

    8

    Grace Bennett

    56.43

    20

    Danielle McDermott

    4

    38.22

    9

    Sophie Bryant

    21

    Nadine Gardener

    2

    36.66

    10

    Laurie Petrucci

    47.36

    22

    Laura Morris-Richardson

    3

    37.25

    11

    Alexandra Ecob

    6

    42.42

    23

    Chloe Page

    1

    35.34

    12

    Jessica Adams

    EVENT 41

    Boys U14 50 metres Butterfly – Record: John Chaffe 30.25 (1997)

    1

    Callum Helm

    57.38

    13

    David Stevenson

    49.50

    2

    Joshua Calvert

    61.79

    14

    Luke Calvert

    49.94

    3

    James Brown

    64.35

    15

    Christopher Carson

    57.94

    4

    Jacob Storm

    16

    Adam Lyons

    6

    44.12

    5

    Kieran Reynolds

    60.49

    17

    Jonathan Polkey

    4

    42.88

    6

    Haadi Shalabi

    51.60

    18

    Aaron Page

    3

    41.77

    7

    Kieran Hagan

    29

    Joseph Bowering

    47.84

    8

    Michael Keetley

    20

    Alexander Lee-Isted

    2

    40.67

    9

    Thomas Quinn-Gregson

    52.25

    21

    Thomas Philpott

    10

    Jack Philips Lord

    62.16

    22

    Christopher Bestwick

    5

    44.10

    11

    Alex Hewitt

    46.71

    23

    Harry Philpott

    1

    39.32

    12

    Nathanael Adams

    EVENT 42

    Girls U14 100 metres Backstroke – Record: Laura Osman 1:12.13 (2001)

    1

    Rebecca Horsley

    5

    Abigail Young

    2

    Charlotte Beresford

    6

    Esme Ireson

    3

    Francesca Pearson

    4

    1:36.41

    7

    Laura Attenborough

    2

    1:19.58

    4

    Siobhan Pearson

    3

    1:28.14

    8

    Emma Bird

    1

    1:17.18

     

    EVENT 43

    Boys U10 25 metres Butterfly – Final of Event 33 – Record: Matthew Todd 20.47 (1996)

    1st

    Tim Pickering

    22.43

    4th

    Chris Braithwaite

    25.35

    2nd

    Luke Howdle

    22.51

    5th

    Chris Stark

    26.17

    3rd

    Nishant Attwall

    22.67

    6th

    Liam Tighe

    28.45

    EVENT 44

    Girls U10 25 metres Backstroke – Final of Event 34 – Record: Karah Dring 20.24 (2001)

    1st

    Sabrina Sahraoui-Tahar

    22.23

    4th

    Charlotte Tyrer

    24.82

    2nd

    Shannon McDermott

    22.25

    5th

    Emma McDermott

    24.96

    3rd

    Sam Jones

    24.33

    6th

    Laura Toynton

    26.72

    EVENT 45

    Boys U16 100 metres Breaststroke – Record: Ashley Cooke 1:13.19 (1997)

    1

    Keaton Forrester

    7

    Edward Pickering

    4

    1:34.63

    2

    Alex Bishop

    6

    1:56.18

    8

    Aidan Hewitt

    2

    1:25.40

    3

    Ben Ventrella

    9

    Jason Billows

    4

    James Wells

    10

    Ryan Petrucci

    3

    1:25.72

    5

    Tom Cox

    11

    John Morris-Richardson

    1

    1:20.84

    6

    Philip Gadsby

    5

    1:36.30

    EVENT 46

    Girls U16 100 metres Freestyle – Record: Charlotte Caunt 1:01.87 (2000)

    1

    Fiona Hanlon

    7

    Katie Eustance

    2

    Laura Dean

    8

    Lizzie Read

    3

    1:20.16

    3

    Samantha Watchorn

    6

    1:34.29

    9

    Eleanor Clarke

    Disq

    4

    Hannah Gerring

    4

    1:30.55

    10

    Lauren Wallis

    2

    1:17.40

    5

    Sarah Jane Tyrer

    5

    1:31.39

    11

    Lindsey Andrews

    6

    Suzie Stokes

    1:38.62

    12

    Colette Gardner

    1

    1:07.90

    EVENT 47

    Boys 16/over 100 metres Butterfly – Record: Chris Bowker 1:05.70 (2001)

    1

    James Wharton

    12

    Tom Wilkinson

    6

    1:20.45

    2

    Robin Potts

    13

    Lee Stokes

    1

    1:07.91

    3

    Jonathan Gadsby

    14

    Daniel Bland

    4

    Saagah Shalabi

    15

    Jonathan Pembleton

    5

    Mark Philpott

    16

    Richard Haywood

    3

    1:12.58

    6

    Tim Taylor

    17

    Mark Dooley

    4

    1:13.30

    7

    Scott Gardner

    18

    William Haswell

    2

    1:08.97

    8

    Philip Ellis

    29

    Christopher Pembleton

    9

    Ian Culshaw

    20

    Christopher Squirrell

    10

    David Langford

    21

    Christopher Bowker

    11

    Stephen Clarke

    5

    1:17.95

    EVENT 48

    Girls 16/over 100 metres Backstroke – Record: Leanne Lewis 1:10.37 (1996)

    1

    Sarah Karley

    8

    Sarah Ford

    2

    1:22.00

    2

    Kate Tunnicliff

    9

    Carly Taylor

    3

    Kathy Boadle

    10

    Jemma Bowker

    4

    Amanda Wallis

    11

    Louise Carson

    3

    1:23.42

    5

    Claire Hill

    12

    Charlotte Dicken

    6

    Rose-Marie Cummins

    13

    Nicole Taylor

    7

    Emma Lyons

    4

    1:29.81

    14

    Charlotte Caunt

    1

    1:14.11

     

    EVENT 49

    Boys U12 50 metres Breaststroke – Final of Event 39 – Record: Richard Shipman 42.41 (1999)

    1st

    Tom Morris-Richardson

    NR

    41.34

    4th

    Sam Morley

    54.44

    2nd

    Chris Taylor

    42.64

    5th

    James McDermott

    54.96

    3rd

    Chris Dobbins

    51.14

    6th

    Jamie Bird

    58.12

    EVENT 50

    Girls U12 50 metres Freestyle – Final of Event 40 – Record: Charlotte Caunt 31.03 (1996)

    1st

    Chloe Page

    35.31

    4th

    Danielle McDermott

    39.89

    2nd

    Nadine Gardner

    36.49

    5th

    Daryl Haye

    41.30

    3rd

    Laura Morris-Richardson

    37.62

    6th

    Alex Ecob

    43.13

    EVENT 51

    Boys U14 50 metres Butterfly – Final of Event 41 – Record: John Chaffe 30.25 (1997)

    1st

    Harry Philpott

    37.70

    4th

    Aaron Page

    40.83

    2nd

    Chris Bestwick

    40.72

    5th

    Adam Lyons

    42.48

    3rd

    Alex Lee-Isted

    40.72

    6th

    Jonathan Polkey

    Disq

    EVENT 52

    Girls U14 100 metres Backstroke – Final of Event 42 – Record: Laura Osman 1:12.13 (2001)

    1st

    EVENT 42 SWUM

    4th

    2nd

    AS A STRAIGHT FINAL

    5th

    3rd

    6th

    EVENT 53

    Boys U16 100 metres Breaststroke – Final of Event 45 – Record: Ashley Cooke 1:13.19 (1997)

    1st

    EVENT 45 SWUM

    4th

    2nd

    AS A STRAIGHT FINAL

    5th

    3rd

    6th

    EVENT 54

    Girls U16 100 metres Freestyle – Final of Event 46 – Record: Charlotte Caunt 1:01.87 (2000)

    1st

    Colette Gardner

    1:06.51

    4th

    Sarah Tyrer

    1:28.55

    2nd

    Lauren Wallis

    1:16.45

    5th

    Hannah Gerring

    1:32.79

    3rd

    Lizzie Read

    1:21.89

    6th

    Sam Watchorn

    1:35.97

    EVENT 55

    Boys 16/over 100 metres Butterfly – Final of Event 47 – Record: Chris Bowker 1:05.70 (2001)

    1st

    EVENT 47 SWUM

    4th

    2nd

    AS A STRAIGHT FINAL

    5th

    3rd

    6th

    EVENT 56

    Girls 16/over 100 metres Backstroke – Final of Event 48 – Record: Leanne Lewis 1:10.37 (1996)

    1st

    EVENT 48 SWUM

    4th

    2nd

    AS A STRAIGHT FINAL

    5th

    3rd

    6th

    NR = NEW CLUB RECORD

Back to Top