EVENT 39

EVENT 39

Boys U12 50 metres Breaststroke – Record: Richard Shipman 42.41 (1999)

1

Samuel Barson

12

Thomas Beeson

62.09

2

Simon Braithwaite

13

James McDermott

5

55.85

3

Matthew Boucher

59.29

14

Jamie Bird

6

56.55

4

Ciaran Doherty

59.74

15

Joshua Doo

5

Jack Gordon

16

Sam Morley

4

52.14

6

Francesco Pitrolino

58.13

17

Dale Harlow

7

Peter Keetley

59.59

18

Christian Forest Redfern

8

Nicholas Lee-lsted

57.25

19

Daniel Polkey

9

Jack Hill

56.86

20

Christopher Dobbins

3

50.37

10

Richard Jenkins

63.42

21

Christopher Taylor

2

43.43

11

Eoghan Shanley

22

Thomas Morris-Richardson

1

42.95

EVENT 40

Girls U12 50 metres Freestyle – Record: Charlotte Caunt 31.03 (1996)

1

Hannah Walton

13

Melissa Attenborough

47.36

2

Natalie Attwood

14

Sophie Roberts

49.25

3

Mairead McGrath

15

Laura Haywood

46.19

4

Hannah Brown

55.80

16

Charlotte Schofield

5

Harriett Rayfield

17

Victoria Fisher

44.36

6

Amina Sahraoui-Tahar

51.02

18

Abigail Packham

7

Alexandra Nowicki

57.34

19

Daryl Haye

5

39.57

8

Grace Bennett

56.43

20

Danielle McDermott

4

38.22

9

Sophie Bryant

21

Nadine Gardener

2

36.66

10

Laurie Petrucci

47.36

22

Laura Morris-Richardson

3

37.25

11

Alexandra Ecob

6

42.42

23

Chloe Page

1

35.34

12

Jessica Adams

EVENT 41

Boys U14 50 metres Butterfly – Record: John Chaffe 30.25 (1997)

1

Callum Helm

57.38

13

David Stevenson

49.50

2

Joshua Calvert

61.79

14

Luke Calvert

49.94

3

James Brown

64.35

15

Christopher Carson

57.94

4

Jacob Storm

16

Adam Lyons

6

44.12

5

Kieran Reynolds

60.49

17

Jonathan Polkey

4

42.88

6

Haadi Shalabi

51.60

18

Aaron Page

3

41.77

7

Kieran Hagan

29

Joseph Bowering

47.84

8

Michael Keetley

20

Alexander Lee-Isted

2

40.67

9

Thomas Quinn-Gregson

52.25

21

Thomas Philpott

10

Jack Philips Lord

62.16

22

Christopher Bestwick

5

44.10

11

Alex Hewitt

46.71

23

Harry Philpott

1

39.32

12

Nathanael Adams

EVENT 42

Girls U14 100 metres Backstroke – Record: Laura Osman 1:12.13 (2001)

1

Rebecca Horsley

5

Abigail Young

2

Charlotte Beresford

6

Esme Ireson

3

Francesca Pearson

4

1:36.41

7

Laura Attenborough

2

1:19.58

4

Siobhan Pearson

3

1:28.14

8

Emma Bird

1

1:17.18

 

EVENT 43

Boys U10 25 metres Butterfly – Final of Event 33 – Record: Matthew Todd 20.47 (1996)

1st

Tim Pickering

22.43

4th

Chris Braithwaite

25.35

2nd

Luke Howdle

22.51

5th

Chris Stark

26.17

3rd

Nishant Attwall

22.67

6th

Liam Tighe

28.45

EVENT 44

Girls U10 25 metres Backstroke – Final of Event 34 – Record: Karah Dring 20.24 (2001)

1st

Sabrina Sahraoui-Tahar

22.23

4th

Charlotte Tyrer

24.82

2nd

Shannon McDermott

22.25

5th

Emma McDermott

24.96

3rd

Sam Jones

24.33

6th

Laura Toynton

26.72

EVENT 45

Boys U16 100 metres Breaststroke – Record: Ashley Cooke 1:13.19 (1997)

1

Keaton Forrester

7

Edward Pickering

4

1:34.63

2

Alex Bishop

6

1:56.18

8

Aidan Hewitt

2

1:25.40

3

Ben Ventrella

9

Jason Billows

4

James Wells

10

Ryan Petrucci

3

1:25.72

5

Tom Cox

11

John Morris-Richardson

1

1:20.84

6

Philip Gadsby

5

1:36.30

EVENT 46

Girls U16 100 metres Freestyle – Record: Charlotte Caunt 1:01.87 (2000)

1

Fiona Hanlon

7

Katie Eustance

2

Laura Dean

8

Lizzie Read

3

1:20.16

3

Samantha Watchorn

6

1:34.29

9

Eleanor Clarke

Disq

4

Hannah Gerring

4

1:30.55

10

Lauren Wallis

2

1:17.40

5

Sarah Jane Tyrer

5

1:31.39

11

Lindsey Andrews

6

Suzie Stokes

1:38.62

12

Colette Gardner

1

1:07.90

EVENT 47

Boys 16/over 100 metres Butterfly – Record: Chris Bowker 1:05.70 (2001)

1

James Wharton

12

Tom Wilkinson

6

1:20.45

2

Robin Potts

13

Lee Stokes

1

1:07.91

3

Jonathan Gadsby

14

Daniel Bland

4

Saagah Shalabi

15

Jonathan Pembleton

5

Mark Philpott

16

Richard Haywood

3

1:12.58

6

Tim Taylor

17

Mark Dooley

4

1:13.30

7

Scott Gardner

18

William Haswell

2

1:08.97

8

Philip Ellis

29

Christopher Pembleton

9

Ian Culshaw

20

Christopher Squirrell

10

David Langford

21

Christopher Bowker

11

Stephen Clarke

5

1:17.95

EVENT 48

Girls 16/over 100 metres Backstroke – Record: Leanne Lewis 1:10.37 (1996)

1

Sarah Karley

8

Sarah Ford

2

1:22.00

2

Kate Tunnicliff

9

Carly Taylor

3

Kathy Boadle

10

Jemma Bowker

4

Amanda Wallis

11

Louise Carson

3

1:23.42

5

Claire Hill

12

Charlotte Dicken

6

Rose-Marie Cummins

13

Nicole Taylor

7

Emma Lyons

4

1:29.81

14

Charlotte Caunt

1

1:14.11

 

EVENT 49

Boys U12 50 metres Breaststroke – Final of Event 39 – Record: Richard Shipman 42.41 (1999)

1st

Tom Morris-Richardson

NR

41.34

4th

Sam Morley

54.44

2nd

Chris Taylor

42.64

5th

James McDermott

54.96

3rd

Chris Dobbins

51.14

6th

Jamie Bird

58.12

EVENT 50

Girls U12 50 metres Freestyle – Final of Event 40 – Record: Charlotte Caunt 31.03 (1996)

1st

Chloe Page

35.31

4th

Danielle McDermott

39.89

2nd

Nadine Gardner

36.49

5th

Daryl Haye

41.30

3rd

Laura Morris-Richardson

37.62

6th

Alex Ecob

43.13

EVENT 51

Boys U14 50 metres Butterfly – Final of Event 41 – Record: John Chaffe 30.25 (1997)

1st

Harry Philpott

37.70

4th

Aaron Page

40.83

2nd

Chris Bestwick

40.72

5th

Adam Lyons

42.48

3rd

Alex Lee-Isted

40.72

6th

Jonathan Polkey

Disq

EVENT 52

Girls U14 100 metres Backstroke – Final of Event 42 – Record: Laura Osman 1:12.13 (2001)

1st

EVENT 42 SWUM

4th

2nd

AS A STRAIGHT FINAL

5th

3rd

6th

EVENT 53

Boys U16 100 metres Breaststroke – Final of Event 45 – Record: Ashley Cooke 1:13.19 (1997)

1st

EVENT 45 SWUM

4th

2nd

AS A STRAIGHT FINAL

5th

3rd

6th

EVENT 54

Girls U16 100 metres Freestyle – Final of Event 46 – Record: Charlotte Caunt 1:01.87 (2000)

1st

Colette Gardner

1:06.51

4th

Sarah Tyrer

1:28.55

2nd

Lauren Wallis

1:16.45

5th

Hannah Gerring

1:32.79

3rd

Lizzie Read

1:21.89

6th

Sam Watchorn

1:35.97

EVENT 55

Boys 16/over 100 metres Butterfly – Final of Event 47 – Record: Chris Bowker 1:05.70 (2001)

1st

EVENT 47 SWUM

4th

2nd

AS A STRAIGHT FINAL

5th

3rd

6th

EVENT 56

Girls 16/over 100 metres Backstroke – Final of Event 48 – Record: Leanne Lewis 1:10.37 (1996)

1st

EVENT 48 SWUM

4th

2nd

AS A STRAIGHT FINAL

5th

3rd

6th

NR = NEW CLUB RECORD

Written by admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *